Sign In | Join Free | My hardware-wholesale.com
Home > Optic module >

1000Base-LX SFP 1310nm 10KM (GLC-LH-SM)

1000Base-LX SFP 1310nm 10KM (GLC-LH-SM)

MOQ : 1
Sample Price : None Specified
Delivery Time : within 7 working days(depends on your quantity)
Place of Origin : China
Model Number : GLC-LH-SM
Category : Fiber Optic Equipment
Contact Now

Description:
The IEEE 802.3z standard includes 1000BASE-SX for transmission over multi-mode fiber, 1000BASE-LX for transmission over single-mode fiber, 100BASE-FX is a version of Fast Ethernet over optical fiber. It uses a 1300 nm near-infrared (NIR) light wavelength transmitted via two strands of optical fiber, one for receive(RX) and the other for transmit(TX), 100BASE-SX is a version of Fast Ethernet over optical fiber. It uses two strands of multi-mode optical fiber for receive and transmit. 10GTEK's produce complete range for FE and GE optical fiber transceivers.

10GTEK offers the full line of SFP Ethernet transceivers for the applications of 100-155Mb/s and 1.25Gb/s, including:
SFP-SX MM 550M
SFP-LX SM 10-20KM
SFP-EX SM 40KM
SFP-ZX SM 80KM
SFP-EZX SM 120KM
SFP-CWDM
SFP-DWDM
SFP-BIDI

Product Features:
* Operating Data Rate up to 1.25Gbps
* 1310nm FP Laser Transmitter
* 10 km with 9/125 um SMF
* Single 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic Interface
* Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Duplex LC Connector Interface
* Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
* Compliant with MSA SFP Specification
* Compliant with SFF-8472
* Operating Case Temperature Standard:0℃~+70℃

Applications:
* Gigabit Ethernet
* Fiber Channel
* Other Optical Links

For Cisco:
GLC-T:            1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5 copper wire, RJ-45 connector
GLC-SX-MM:  1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, dual LC/PC connector
GLC-LH-SM:   1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength, dual LC/PC connector
GLC-ZX-SM:   1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength, dual LC/PC

For Huawei:
SFP-1000BaseT:                Electrical Transceiver, SFP, GE, Electrical Interface Module(100m, RJ45)
eSFP-GE-SX-MM850:        Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Multi-mode Module(850nm, 0.5km, LC)
SFP-GE-LX-SM1310:         Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module(1310nm, 10km, LC)
S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310: Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE,Single-mode Module(1310nm, 40km, LC)
S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550: Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module(1550nm, 40km, LC)
S-SFP-GE-LH80-SM1550: Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module(1550nm, 80km, LC)
eSFP-GE-ZX100-SM1550: Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module(1550nm, 100km, LC)

For HP:
JD485A:  HP X120 SC SX GBIC Transceiver


China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

1000Base-LX SFP 1310nm 10KM (GLC-LH-SM) Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: 10Gtek Transceivers Co., LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2019 hardware-wholesale.com. All rights reserved.